stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Springfield, MO   Rank: 135
12+ Population: 354,000
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 3.36%   Hispanic - 3%
Market Swept: 2x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMASP16FA16SP17FA17SP18
KTTS-FMCountryThe E.W. Scripps Co.8.210.911.514.58.7
KGBX-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.4.25.95.16.58.4
KSWF-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.5.75.35.67.55.8
KSPW-FMRhythmic-CHRThe E.W. Scripps Co.6.05.95.66.85.8
KOSP-FMRhythmic-CHRMid-West Family Broadcasting2.74.84.63.45.5
KTOZ-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.5.26.15.45.14.9
KOMG-FMCountryMid-West Family Broadcasting3.53.52.93.14.3
KXUS-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.24.34.02.74.3
KKLH-FMClassic RockMid-West Family Broadcasting5.75.33.85.83.8
KRVI-FMAdult HitsThe E.W. Scripps Co.4.05.32.11.73.2
KQRA-FMRockMid-West Family Broadcasting5.03.24.03.62.9
KSGF-FM / KSGF-AMNews/TalkThe E.W. Scripps Co.3.24.34.85.62.3

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2018 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KADI-FMChristian CHR/RockVision Communications, Inc. (Missouri)REPUBLICMO
KBFL-AMAdult StandardsMeyer Communications, Inc.SPRINGFIELDMO
KGMY-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.SPRINGFIELDMO
KHBZ-FMCountryEarls BroadcastingHARRISONAR
KICK-AMTalkVision Communications, Inc. (Missouri)SPRINGFIELDMO
KMRF-AMSouthern GospelNew Life Evangelistic Center, Inc.MARSHFIELDMO
KTXR-FMCountryMeyer Communications, Inc.SPRINGFIELDMO
KWTO-AMTalkMeyer Communications, Inc.SPRINGFIELDMO
KWTO-FMSportsMeyer Communications, Inc.SPRINGFIELDMO