stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Reading, PA   Rank: 133
12+ Population: 355,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 4.84%   Hispanic - 18%
Market Swept: 2x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMASP16FA16SP17FA17SP18
WRFY-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.12.512.011.512.814.1
WIOV-FMCountryCumulus Media, Inc.5.24.55.65.44.3
WLEV-HD2TropicalCumulus Media, Inc.0.00.00.00.02.9
WRAW-AMSpanish CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.5.05.14.42.62.6
WUSL-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.0.02.71.81.31.4
WZZO-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.80.80.81.0
WISX-FMClassic Hip HopiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.50.80.81.0
WRVV-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.51.31.00.7
WQXA-FMRockCumulus Media, Inc.1.61.10.50.50.7
WCTO-FMCountryCumulus Media, Inc.1.30.50.00.50.7
WLEV-FMAdult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.0.00.81.31.00.5
WSOX-FMClassic HitsCumulus Media, Inc.0.00.50.81.00.5
WAEB-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.50.80.80.5
WIOV-AMSportsCumulus Media, Inc.0.80.50.50.80.2
WZCY-FMCountryCumulus Media, Inc.0.00.00.00.50.2
WARM-FMAdult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.0.00.00.00.00.2

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2018 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KYW-AMNewsEntercomPHILADELPHIAPA
WAEB-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.ALLENTOWNPA
WAVT-FMCHRPottsville Broadcasting Co.POTTSVILLEPA
WBEB-FMAdult ContemporaryJerry Lee Broadcasting, LLCPHILADELPHIAPA
WBEN-FMAdult HitsBeasley Media GroupPHILADELPHIAPA
WBYN-FMContemporary ChristianWDAC Radio Co.BOYERTOWNPA
WDAC-FMReligious TeachingWDAC Radio Co.LANCASTERPA
WEEU-AMTalkWEEU Broadcasting Co.READINGPA
WIOQ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.PHILADELPHIAPA
WIP-FMSportsEntercomPHILADELPHIAPA
WLAN-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.LANCASTERPA
WMGK-FMClassic RockBeasley Media GroupPHILADELPHIAPA
WMMR-FMRockBeasley Media GroupPHILADELPHIAPA
WODE-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCEASTONPA
WOGL-FMClassic HitsEntercomPHILADELPHIAPA
WPEN-FMSportsBeasley Media GroupBURLINGTONNJ
WRFF-FMAlternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.PHILADELPHIAPA
WRNB-FMUrban ACRadio OneMEDIAPA
WROZ-FMHot ACHall Communications, Inc.LANCASTERPA
WTDY-FMHot ACEntercomPHILADELPHIAPA
WXTU-FMCountryEntercomPHILADELPHIAPA