stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Seattle-Tacoma   Rank: 12
6+ Population: 4,006,500
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.71%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAAug19Sep19Oct19Cume
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.6.46.07.4892,100
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.6.06.06.1728,600
KSWD-FMSoft ACEntercom5.45.55.2647,100
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville International5.15.05.0439,300
KRWM-FMAdult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.94.95.0753,900
KUOW-FM / KUOW-AM / KQOW-FMNews/TalkNorthwest Public Radio5.24.55.0390,300
KKWF-FMCountryEntercom4.34.64.9500,300
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.44.64.7618,000
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.54.73.8693,500
KIRO-AM / KIRO-HD2SportsBonneville International3.03.73.8382,400
KISW-FMRockEntercom4.34.33.7554,900
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.24.43.5443,700
KNDD-FMAlternative RockEntercom4.34.23.4543,900
KHTP-FMHot ACEntercom3.13.33.3499,500
KOMO-AM / KOMO-FMNewsSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.3.22.93.1367,400
KUBE-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.32.23.0487,700
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.2.72.22.7230,800
KCMS-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media1.92.42.6318,700
KPLZ-FMAdult ContemporarySinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.3.12.82.4586,200
KNKX-FM / KPLI-FM / KVIX-FMJazzFRIENDS OF 88.5 FM2.22.12.4254,800
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.22.72.2491,200
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville International1.51.51.7173,500
KJR-AM / KJR-HD2SportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.81.31.7188,400
KEXP-FMVarietyFriends of KEXP1.31.31.1140,700
KVI-AMTalkSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.0.90.81.091,500
KIXI-AMAdult StandardsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.91.00.996,800
KNHC-FMClub/EDM/TechnoSeattle Public Schools1.00.70.7115,200
KCIS-AMReligious TeachingCrista Media0.30.30.515,100
KFNQ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.30.30.451,600
KDDS-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.90.40.336,900
KZTM-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.00.20.332,200
KWPZ-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media0.20.30.243,100
KHHO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.112,600
KRWM-HD2Adult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.10.10.17,300
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.10.10.132,000
KISW-FM StreamRockEntercom0.10.00.04,700

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAFE-FMSoft ACSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KBRO-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinBREMERTONWA
KGNW-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBURIEN-SEATTLEWA
KGTK-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationOLYMPIAWA
KISM-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KITZ-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationSILVERDALEWA
KKDZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKMO-AMRegional MexicanSea-Mar Community Health CenterTACOMAWA
KKNW-AMNews/TalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKOL-AMFormat Not AvailableIntelli, LLCSEATTLEWA
KKXA-AMClassic CountryAndrew & Craig SkotdalSNOHOMISHWA
KLAY-AMReligious TeachingSacred Heart Radio, Inc.LAKEWOODWA
KLDY-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLACEYWA
KLFE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KMIA-AMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationAUBURN-FEDERAL WAYWA
KNTB-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLAKEWOODWA
KNTS-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KRIZ-AMUrban GospelChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KRKO-AMClassic HitsAndrew & Craig SkotdalEVERETTWA
KRPA-AMAdult ContemporaryNew Age Media Ltd.OAK HARBORWA
KRXY-FMHot ACOlympia Broadcasters, Inc.SHELTONWA
KSUH-AMEthnicJean J. SuhPUYALLUPWA
KTDD-FMContemporary ChristianAloha Station TrustEATONVILLEWA
KWYZ-AMEthnicJean J. SuhEVERETTWA
KXPA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingBELLEVUEWA
KXXO-FMAdult Contemporary3 Cities, Inc.OLYMPIAWA
KYIZ-AMUrban ACChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KYYO-FMCountryKGY, Inc.MCCLEARYWA
KZIZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.PACIFICWA
KZNW-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationOAK HARBORWA