stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Seattle-Tacoma   Rank: 12
6+ Population: 4,006,500
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.71%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAHol19Jan20Feb20Cume
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.6.56.66.5906,300
KRWM-FMAdult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.9.25.35.3738,500
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.74.55.1605,500
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville International4.96.04.8369,800
KUOW-FM / KUOW-AM / KQOW-FMNews/TalkNorthwest Public Radio5.35.54.8399,200
KISW-FMRockEntercom4.44.94.6502,900
KNDD-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom3.74.34.5521,200
KSWD-FMSoft ACEntercom5.13.24.5617,500
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.3.84.44.1682,800
KOMO-AM / KOMO-FMNewsSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.2.63.24.1415,100
KKWF-FMCountryEntercom3.83.93.9457,200
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.3.23.93.6534,500
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.2.52.63.3397,200
KPLZ-FMHot ACSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.4.43.13.2612,600
KNKX-FM / KPLI-FM / KVIX-FMJazzFRIENDS OF 88.5 FM1.93.03.2242,100
KHTP-FMHot ACEntercom3.23.63.1522,300
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.2.93.33.1281,300
KUBE-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.82.62.8466,600
KCMS-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media2.72.42.8334,000
KIRO-AMSportsBonneville International3.73.52.5223,500
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.12.02.2538,800
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville International1.82.12.1193,700
KEXP-FMVarietyFriends of KEXP1.41.71.5151,200
KJR-AM / KJR-HD2SportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.81.91.4146,500
KVI-AMTalkSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.0.81.41.1104,400
KNHC-FMClub/EDM/TechnoSeattle Public Schools0.60.60.7118,800
KIXI-AMAdult StandardsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.50.50.593,300
KZTM-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.40.40.330,300
KFNQ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.40.30.332,600
KTDD-FMContemporary ChristianAloha Station Trust0.10.30.348,600
KWPZ-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media0.20.10.236,800
KCIS-AMReligious TeachingCrista Media0.50.30.121,300
KDDS-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.40.30.134,800
KRWM-HD2Adult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.10.10.114,000
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.10.10.120,100
KHHO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.10.114,500
KMIA-AMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.00.00.116,200
KNKX-HD2JazzFRIENDS OF 88.5 FM0.00.10.06,900

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAFE-FMSoft ACSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KBRO-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinBREMERTONWA
KGNW-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBURIEN-SEATTLEWA
KGTK-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationOLYMPIAWA
KISM-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KITZ-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationSILVERDALEWA
KKDZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKMO-AMRegional MexicanSea-Mar Community Health CenterTACOMAWA
KKNW-AMNews/TalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKXA-AMClassic CountryAndrew & Craig SkotdalSNOHOMISHWA
KLAY-AMReligious TeachingSacred Heart Radio, Inc.LAKEWOODWA
KLDY-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLACEYWA
KLFE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KNTB-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLAKEWOODWA
KNTS-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KRIZ-AMUrban GospelChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KRKO-AMClassic HitsAndrew & Craig SkotdalEVERETTWA
KRPA-AMAdult ContemporaryNew Age Media Ltd.OAK HARBORWA
KRXY-FMHot ACOlympia Broadcasters, Inc.SHELTONWA
KSUH-AMEthnicJean J. SuhPUYALLUPWA
KWYZ-AMEthnicJean J. SuhEVERETTWA
KXPA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingBELLEVUEWA
KXXO-FMAdult Contemporary3 Cities, Inc.OLYMPIAWA
KYIZ-AMUrban ACChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KYYO-FMCountryKGY, Inc.MCCLEARYWA
KZIZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.PACIFICWA
KZNW-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationOAK HARBORWA