stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Danbury, CT   Rank: 202
12+ Population: 200,200
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 3.65%   Hispanic - 15%
Market Swept: 2x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMASP16FA16SP17FA17SP18
WDAQ-FMHot ACBerkshire Broadcasting Corp.10.59.68.78.710.3
WRKI-FMRockTownsquare Media7.67.25.85.36.9
WLAD-AMTalkBerkshire Broadcasting Corp.5.24.85.35.84.4
WDBY-FMCountryTownsquare Media4.84.33.43.94.4
WAXB-AMClassic HitsBerkshire Broadcasting Corp.2.41.41.01.52.0
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.01.41.91.91.5
WDAQ-HD2Alternative RockBerkshire Broadcasting Corp.10.51.91.41.51.5
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.0.01.41.01.01.0
WDAQ-HD3CountryBerkshire Broadcasting Corp.10.50.51.01.01.0
WPLJ-FMHot ACCumulus Media, Inc.0.00.50.51.01.0

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2018 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCPATCHOGUENY
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBLS-FMUrban ACEmmis Communications Corp.NEW YORKNY
WCBS-AMNewsEntercomNEW YORKNY
WCBS-FMClassic HitsEntercomNEW YORKNY
WDRC-FMClassic RockRed Wolf Broadcasting Corp.HARTFORDCT
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.WESTPORTCT
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.NEW YORKNY
WEZN-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFAN-FMSportsEntercomNEW YORKNY
WFOX-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WHCN-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.HARTFORDCT
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.NEWARKNJ
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WINE-AMSportsTownsquare MediaBROOKFIELDCT
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WKSS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HARTFORD-MERIDENCT
WKTU-FMRhythmic ACiHeartMedia, Inc.LAKE SUCCESSNY
WMRQ-FMAlternative RockRed Wolf BroadcastingWATERBURYCT
WPDH-FMRockTownsquare MediaPOUGHKEEPSIENY
WPLR-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.NEW YORKNY
WRCH-FMSoft ACEntercomNEW BRITAINCT
WSPK-FMCHRPamal BroadcastingPOUGHKEEPSIENY
WXCI-FMAdult AlternativeWestern Connecticut State UniversityDANBURYCT
WXPK-FMAdult AlternativePamal BroadcastingBRIARCLIFF MANORNY
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomHARTFORDCT