stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Baltimore   Rank: 21
12+ Population: 2,408,600
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 28.94%   Hispanic - 5%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAApr18May18Jun18Cume
WWIN-FMUrban ACRadio One10.39.49.7434,800
WERQ-FMUrban ContemporaryRadio One6.26.67.1500,300
WLIF-FMAdult ContemporaryEntercom6.86.56.1641,200
WPOC-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.4.95.56.0390,600
WWMX-FMHot ACEntercom5.45.65.4506,800
WIYY-FMRockHearst Television, Inc.4.74.95.2365,800
WQSR-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.14.45.2498,600
WZBA-FMClassic RockShamrock Communications4.04.34.5350,100
WJZ-FMSportsEntercom5.04.54.0213,700
WZFT-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.24.23.8440,500
WCBM-AMTalkWCBM Maryland, Inc.3.12.82.9119,400
WBAL-AMNews/TalkHearst Television, Inc.2.82.82.8155,900
WRBS-FMContemporary ChristianPeter and John Radio Fellowship Inc.3.02.82.6202,200
WYPR-FMNews/TalkYour Public Radio Corp.3.13.02.5153,900
WAMU-FMNews/TalkAmerican University1.11.11.186,200
WLIF-HD2Urban GospelEntercom0.90.91.068,000
WEAA-FMJazzUniversity of Maryland0.80.81.086,800
WBJC-FMClassicalBaltimore City Community College1.21.00.880,500
WDCH-FMBusiness NewsEntercom0.80.80.667,000
WGTS-FMContemporary ChristianColumbia Union College Broadcasting0.50.40.543,100
WCAO-AMUrban GospeliHeartMedia, Inc.0.30.40.438,700
WQLL-AMClassic HitsWCBM Maryland, Inc.0.10.20.239,800
WJZ-AMSportsEntercom0.10.10.218,100
WRBS-AMReligious TeachingPeter and John Radio Fellowship Inc.0.20.00.118,000
WWIN-AMUrban GospelRadio One0.20.30.0 
WLIF-HD3OldiesEntercom0.00.10.0 
WPOC-HD2CountryiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.10.0 
WLIF-FM StreamAdult ContemporaryEntercom0.20.00.0 
WOLB-AMTalkRadio One0.20.00.0 
WWMX-HD2Alternative RockEntercom0.10.00.0 

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2018 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WAFY-FMHot ACManning Broadcasting, Inc.MIDDLETOWNMD
WAMD-AMCHRRadio Broadcast Communications, Inc.ABERDEENMD
WARM-FMAdult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.YORKPA
WASH-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.WASHINGTONDC
WAVA-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupARLINGTONVA
WBIG-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.WASHINGTONDC
WDCJ-FMUrban ACRadio OnePRINCE FREDERICKMD
WFBR-AMR&B OldiesMulticultural Radio BroadcastingGLEN BURNIEMD
WFRE-FMCountryAloha Station TrustFREDERICKMD
WHGM-AMAdult HitsImperial Broadcasting Company, LLCHAVRE DE GRACEMD
WIAD-FMHot ACEntercomBETHESDAMD
WIHT-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.WASHINGTONDC
WKYS-FMUrban ContemporaryRadio OneWASHINGTONDC
WLZL-FMTropicalEntercomCOLLEGE PARKMD
WLZL-FMTropicalEntercomCOLLEGE PARKMD
WMAL-FMNews/TalkCumulus Media, Inc.WOODBRIDGEVA
WMJJ-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.BIRMINGHAMAL
WMZQ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WASHINGTONDC
WNAV-AMAdult ContemporarySajak Broadcasting Corp.ANNAPOLISMD
WNST-AMSportsNasty 1570 Sports, LLCTOWSONMD
WPGC-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomMORNINGSIDEMD
WPRS-FMUrban GospelRadio OneWALDORFMD
WRNR-FMAdult AlternativeEmpire Broadcasting System, Inc.GRASONVILLEMD
WRQX-FMHot ACCumulus Media, Inc.WASHINGTONDC
WSOX-FMClassic HitsCumulus Media, Inc.RED LIONPA
WTEM-AMSportsRBN MediaWASHINGTONDC
WTOP-FMNewsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.WASHINGTONDC
WTTR-AMClassic HitsHilltop Communications, LLCWESTMINSTERMD
WTTZ-LPWeather/Traffic/InfoMARYLAND TRANSIT ADMINISTRATIONBALTIMOREMD
WWDC-FMAlternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.WASHINGTONDC
WWEG-FMClassic HitsManning Broadcasting, Inc.MYERSVILLEMD
WXCY-FMCountryDelmarva Broadcasting Co.HAVRE DE GRACEMD
WXCY-FMCountryDelmarva Broadcasting Co.HAVRE DE GRACEMD