stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Hot Springs, AR   Rank: 259
12+ Population: 86,700
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.23%   Hispanic - 5%
Market Swept: 2x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAFA18SP19FA19SP20FA20
KQUS-FMCountryUS Stations, LLC0.011.313.512.110.7
KLAZ-FMCHRUS Stations, LLC0.09.37.38.810.7
KLXQ-FMClassic RockUS Stations, LLC0.06.26.35.56.0
KVRE-FMAdult StandardsCaddo Broadcasting Co.0.04.14.23.34.8
KLBL-FMClassic HitsUS Stations, LLC0.04.14.24.43.6
KZNG-AMTalkUS Stations, LLC0.03.13.13.33.6

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2021 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KABZ-FMSportsSignal Media, Inc.LITTLE ROCKAR
KARN-FMNews/TalkCumulus Media, Inc.SHERIDANAR
KBHS-AMRegional MexicanLa Zeta 95.7, Inc.HOT SPRINGSAR
KDJE-FMModern/Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.JACKSONVILLEAR
KHHS-FMReligious TeachingHouston Christian BroadcastersPEARCYAR
KHKN-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.MAUMELLEAR
KIPR-FMUrban ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.PINE BLUFFAR
KJDS-FMReligious TeachingHouston Christian BroadcastersMOUNTAIN PINEAR
KKPT-FMClassic RockSignal Media, Inc.LITTLE ROCKAR
KLAL-FMCHRCumulus Media, Inc.WRIGHTSVILLEAR
KMJX-FMClassic CountryiHeartMedia, Inc.CONWAYAR
KPWA-FMReligious TeachingHouston Christian BroadcastersBISMARCKAR
KSSN-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.LITTLE ROCKAR
KTTG-FMSportsPearson BroadcastingMENAAR
KURB-FMHot ACCumulus Media, Inc.LITTLE ROCKAR