stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Gainesville-Ocala   Rank: 86
12+ Population: 615,100
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 14.96%   Hispanic - 11%
Market Swept: 2x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAFA18SP19FA19SP20FA20
WSKY-FMNews/TalkEntercom0.06.76.08.89.0
WYND-FM / WNDN-FM / WNDD-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.0.06.76.55.86.9
WOGK-FMCountrySaga Communications, Inc.0.013.08.36.66.6
WKTK-FMAdult ContemporaryEntercom0.07.15.84.75.3
WUFT-FM / WJUF-FMNews/TalkUniversity of Florida0.03.04.54.45.0
WYKS-FMCHRGillen Broadcasting Corp.0.02.82.22.93.6
WRUF-FMCountryUniversity of Florida0.03.13.54.23.1
WTMG-FMUrban ContemporaryMARC Radio Group0.04.25.33.93.1
WHHZ-FMModern/Alternative RockMARC Radio Group0.01.41.81.92.9
WPOZ-FM / WMYZ-FMContemporary ChristianCentral Florida Educational Foundation, Inc.0.00.30.81.52.2
WRUM-FMTropicaliHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.51.21.81.6
WDVH-AMR&B OldiesMARC Radio Group0.00.00.52.31.2
WMFV-FMNews/TalkCommunity Communications Inc.0.00.80.30.21.2
WXJZ-FMClassic HitsMARC Radio Group0.00.61.30.51.0
WPLL-FMClassic CountryMARC Radio Group0.01.11.20.80.7
WAJD-AMR&B OldiesGillen Broadcasting Corp.0.00.30.50.30.7
WUFT-HD2ClassicalUniversity of Florida0.00.80.50.50.5
WRUF-AMSportsUniversity of Florida0.00.60.80.20.5
WUFT-HD3CHRUniversity of Florida0.00.30.20.20.5
WMGF-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.80.81.00.3
WRZN-AMReligious TeachingMARC Radio Group0.00.20.20.00.3
WTKS-FMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.20.20.80.2
WUFT-FM Stream / WJUF-FMNews/TalkUniversity of Florida0.00.00.00.20.2
WJUF-FMNews/TalkUniversity of Florida0.00.20.20.30.0
WMFE-FMNews/TalkCommunity Communications Inc.0.00.00.20.00.0
WMYZ-FMContemporary ChristianCentral Florida Educational Foundation, Inc.0.00.20.00.00.0

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2021 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WCFB-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryAPOLLO COXDAYTONA BEACHFL
WEZI-FMSoft ACAPOLLO COXJACKSONVILLEFL
WGGG-AMFormat Not AvailableFlorida SportsTalk, LLCGAINESVILLEFL
WGMA-FMSoft ACRicardo D. ArroyoSILVER SPRINGS SHOREFL
WGMW-FMSoft ACRicardo D. ArroyoLA CROSSEFL
WIEB-LPSpanish ReligiousINSTITUCION EDUCATIVA BETHELOCALAFL
WJRR-FMModern/Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.COCOA BEACHFL
WLQH-AMClassic CountrySuncoast Radio, Inc.CHIEFLANDFL
WMFQ-FMCHRJVC Media, Inc.OCALAFL
WMOP-AMFormat Not AvailableFlorida SportsTalk, LLCOCALAFL
WOCA-AMTalkGenerations BroadcastingOCALAFL
WOCL-FMClassic HitsEntercomDELANDFL
WOEX-FMSpanish CHRAPOLLO COXORLANDOFL
WQMP-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercomDAYTONA BEACHFL
WTMN-AMReligious TeachingMARC Radio GroupGAINESVILLEFL
WXCZ-FMCountryWGUL-FM, Inc.CEDAR KEYFL
WXOF-FMClassic HitsWGUL-FM, Inc.YANKEETOWNFL
WXRA-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.INGLISFL
WXUS-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.DUNNELLONFL
WXXL-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.TAVARESFL
WXZC-FMCountryCitrus County Assn. for Retarded Citizens, Inc.INGLISFL
WYGC-FMTalkJVC Media, Inc.HIGH SPRINGSFL